English (Parasitoses; Worms and Related Organisms)
fluke [correct, noun]
DEF: An organism of the class Trematoda (phylum Platyhelminthes), characterized by a body that is usually flat and often leaflike. These parasitic trematode worms can infect the blood, liver, intestines and lungs.
French (Parasitoses; Vers et organismes apparentés)
douve [correct, feminine noun]; distome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vers plat, non segmenté et hermaphrodite appartenant à l'ordre des Trématodes, parasite de nombreux mammifères et de l'homme, agent des distomatoses.
Spanish (Parasitosis; Gusanos y organismos semejantes)
dístomo [correct, masculine noun]; duela [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gusano platelminto del orden de los Trematodos, aplanado y de forma casi ovalada, con una ventosa en el extremo anterior del cuerpo, en cuyo centro está la boca, y otra en la cara interior del animal, detrás de la primera. Vive parásito en los conductos biliares del carnero y del toro.