English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
morel sauce [correct]; morels sauce
CONT: A rich and earthy morel sauce makes an elegant accompaniment for roast chicken.
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce aux morilles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Disposez les morceaux de poularde dans un plat creux, chaud. Nappez-les de sauce aux morilles et servez sans attendre.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa de colmenillas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: colmenilla : Hongo comestible de sombrerete aovado, consistente y carnoso, tallo liso y cilíndrico, y color amarillento oscuro por encima y más claro por debajo.