English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
diisopropylamine [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of a colorless, volatile liquid with amine odor, used as intermediate and as catalyst.
OBS: Chemical formula: [(CH3)2CH]2NH or C6H15N
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
diisopropylamine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Amine secondaire [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : [(CH3)2CH]2NH ou C6H15N
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
diisopropilamina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Líquido volátil, poco soluble en agua; soluble en disolventes orgánicos. Inflamable. Tóxico por inhalación e ingestión; irritante.
OBS: Fórmula química: [(CH3)2CH]2NH o C6H15N