English (Symptoms (Medicine); Blood)
cyanotic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to or characterized by cyanosis.
PHR: Cyanotic congenital heart disease; cyanotic patient; cyanotic extremities.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Sang)
cyanotique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la cyanose, caractérisé par la cyanose.
CONT: Oedème cyanotique.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sangre)
cianótico [correct]
DEF: Relativo a la cianosis.
CONT: La anemia y las sulfo y metahemoglobinemias son factores de hipoxia, pero no causan cianosis. El anémico avanzado no es cianótico por no acumular 5 g.