English (Types of Restaurants; Internet and Telematics)
cybercafé [correct]; Internet café [correct]
DEF: A public eating and drinking establishment where the principal entertainment is online access through computer terminals at individual tables.
French (Catégories de restaurants; Internet et télématique)
cybercafé [correct, masculine noun]; café électronique [correct, masculine noun]; café Internet [correct, masculine noun]; bistrot Internet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Café ou restaurant qui propose l'accès à des [ordinateurs personnels] ou à d'autres terminaux connectés à l'Internet, moyennant une redevance à l'heure ou à la minute.
Spanish (Tipos de restaurantes; Internet y telemática)
cibercafé [correct, masculine noun]; cíber [correct, masculine noun]; café Internet [correct, masculine noun]; café electrónico [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Local o establecimiento provisto de sistemas informáticos para navegar por internet.
OBS: ciber : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que el sustantivo "cíber", acortamiento de "cibercafé", tiene plural invariable :"los cíber". Esta voz requiere la tilde y no es necesario el uso de cursiva ni comillas.