English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
cyclic control [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cyclic control: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
commande cyclique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: commande cyclique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Helicópteros (Militar))
mando cíclico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de control de un rotor mediante el cambio de paso cíclico de sus palas en función de su fase angular.