English (Field Engineering (Military); Concrete Construction; Cycling)
sandbag [correct]
OBS: A bag filled with sand, used in engineering works.
OBS: Term also found in plural for cycling.
French (Génie (Militaire); Bétonnage; Cyclisme)
sac de sable [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Sac rempli de sable qui est utilisé pour les travaux de génie.
OBS: sac de sable : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Ingeniería de campaña (Militar); Hormigonado; Ciclismo)
saco de arena [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "Bandas de caucho" se encuentra también como equivalente de "sandbags" para el ciclismo.