English (Sports Facilities and Venues)
starting ramp [correct]; start ramp [correct]
French (Installations et sites (Sports))
rampe de départ [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas)
rampa de salida [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: El término se encuentra en plural para el ciclismo.