English (Animal Husbandry)
lactation cycle [correct, noun]
CONT: The lactation cycle is the period between one calving and the next. The cycle is split into phases; the early, mid lactation, late lactation and the dry period.
French (Élevage des animaux)
cycle de lactation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le cycle de lactation [...] fait alterner en théorie dix mois de lactation suivis de deux mois de tarissement.
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
ciclo de lactación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El ciclo de lactación o producción de leche se divide en cuatro periodos : mamogénesis, lactogénesis, galactopoyesis e involución.