English (Pig Raising)
farrow-to-feeder operation [correct, noun]
CONT: Farrow-to-feeder operations have the highest labour requirements, and many producers specialize in this part of the production cycle. It includes the management of the breeding herd, gestating sows, and piglets until they reach the growing (feeder) stage. The farmer retains control of the piglets until they are sold to another entity for feeder-to-market production.
French (Élevage des porcs)
exploitation naisseur-engraisseur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cría de ganado porcino)
operación de nacimiento a engorde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tipos de operaciones porcinas. Operaciones porcinas de ciclo completo [...] Operaciones de nacimiento a engorde : los cerdos se crían desde su nacimiento hasta que pesen entre 30 y 60 libras, momento en el que se venden a operaciones de engorde. Operaciones de engorde a acabado [...]