English (Ecosystems; Marine Biology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
plankton community [correct]
CONT: A critical element in the observational program of AZMP [Atlantic Zone Monitoring Program] is an annual assessment of the distribution and variability of nutrients and the plankton communities they support.
French (Écosystèmes; Biologie marine; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
communauté planctonique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Biología Marina; Hidrología e hidrografía)
comunidad planctónica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se puede hacer una primera división entre holoplancton, que son aquellos organismos que pasan todo su ciclo vital perteneciendo al plancton y meroplancton, formado por organismos que sólo durante una parte de su vida integran la comunidad planctónica.