English (Measurements of Electricity)
peak current [correct]
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
courant de crête [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad)
corriente de cresta [correct, feminine noun]; corriente máxima instantánea [feminine noun]
DEF: Máximo valor de corriente que fluye durante un ciclo completo.