English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements); Electrical Engineering; Electric Rotary Machines)
periodic duty [correct, standardized]
OBS: periodic duty: term standardized by CSA and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment); Électrotechnique; Machines tournantes électriques)
service périodique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalación eléctrica (Elementos de edificios); Electrotecnia; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
servicio periódico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Servicio en el cual se repite el ciclo de servicio con intervalos de tiempo regulares.