English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
Brückner cycle [correct]
DEF: Hypothetical climatic cycle of about 35 years in temperature, precipitation, lake levels, etc.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
cycle de Brückner [correct, masculine noun]; période de Brückner [feminine noun]
DEF: Cycle climatique hypothétique d'environ 35 années des températures, précipitations, niveaux des lacs, etc.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
ciclo de Brückner [masculine noun]
DEF: Ciclo del clima hipotético, de unos 35 años, detectado en la temperatura, la precipitación, la altura del agua de los lagos, etc.