English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography)
external water circulation [correct]
DEF: Hydrological cycle such that the water vapour evaporated from a sea surface condenses in the form of precipitation which falls on the continent.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
cycle hydrologique externe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cycle hydrologique tel que la vapeur d'eau évaporée d'une surface marine se condense sous forme de précipitation tombant sur le continent.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
ciclo hidrológico externo [masculine noun]
DEF: Ciclo del agua en que el vapor de agua evaporado desde las superficies oceánicas se condensa para precipitar sobre un continente.