English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
rejuvenated water [correct]
DEF: Water returned to the terrestrial water supply as a result of compaction and metamorphism. It is divided into "water of compaction" and "metamorphic water".
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
eau régénérée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lors d'un métamorphisme accentué, toute l'eau de combinaison ou de semi-combinaison est ainsi plus ou moins chassée. Cette eau peut donc être appelée de l'eau régénérée.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
agua regenerada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agua nueva que se incorpora al ciclo natural procedente del metabolismo geológico y de la compresión.