English (Operating Systems (Software))
execution cycle [correct]; execute step [correct]; execute cycle [correct]; operation cycle [correct]
DEF: That portion of a machine cycle during which the actual execution of an instruction takes place.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
cycle opératoire [correct, masculine noun]; cycle d'opération [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un cycle de traitement durant laquelle a lieu l'exécution réelle d'une instruction.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
ciclo de ejecución [correct, masculine noun]; ciclo de operación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de un ciclo de máquina durante el cual sucede la ejecución real de la instrucción.