English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
continental hydrology [correct]
DEF: That branch of hydrology which refers to hydrological processes in continental areas, stress being laid on the continental phase of the water cycle.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hydrologie continentale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de l'hydrologie qui se rapporte aux processus hydrologiques sur les continents, l'accent étant mis sur la phase continentale du cycle hydrologique.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
hidrología continental [feminine noun]
DEF: Rama de la hidrología que se refiere a los procesos hidrológicos en áreas continentales, poniendo especial énfasis en la fase continental del ciclo hidrológico.