English (Computer Hardware; Artificial Intelligence)
machine cycle [correct]; processing cycle [correct]
DEF: The shortest complete processor action that is repeated in order. The minimum length of time in which the foregoing can be performed.
OBS: Processing cycle of problem-solving architectures.
French (Matériel informatique; Intelligence artificielle)
cycle de traitement [correct, masculine noun]; cycle machine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps nécessaire à un dispositif pour accomplir sa fonction.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Inteligencia artificial)
ciclo de máquina [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El menor intervalo de tiempo que tarda una operación en ser procesada, quedando preparada para procesar la siguiente operación.
OBS: ciclo de máquina : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.