English (Information Processing (Informatics); Codes (Software))
16-bit system [correct]; sixteen-bit system [correct]
OBS: Refers to the number of bits in a word that can be processed, stored, and recalled at one time in one machine cycle.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
système 16 bits [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Códigos (Soporte lógico))
sistema de dieciséis bits [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Se refiere al número de bits en una palabra, que pueden procesarse, almacenarse y ser recuperados de manera simultánea durante un ciclo de máquina.