English (Computer Programs and Programming)
debugging suppression
DEF: Suppression of printing repetitions of the same bug in a program. Only the first occurrence of a bug in a loop will be printed out for examination.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
suppression de répétitions [feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
supresión de la depuración [feminine noun]
DEF: Supresión de la impresión de repeticiones del mismo error en un programa. Solamente la primera aparición del error en un ciclo(lazo o bucle) se imprime para su examen.