English (Waste Management)
design for recycling [correct]; DFR [correct]; DfR [correct]
DEF: A design focus to facilitate the recovery of materials and component in used products for reuse.
CONT: Design for recycling encourages manufacturers to design products that can be recycled safely and economically using current recycling methods.
French (Gestion des déchets)
conception en vue du recyclage [correct, feminine noun]; conception pour le recyclage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Conception en vue du recyclage : les produits seront conçus de manière à faciliter la collecte, le démontage, l'identification et la séparation des métaux [...]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos)
diseño para el reciclaje [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Diseño para el reciclaje : para optimizar la gestión del final del ciclo de vida de los productos, HP se esfuerza por conseguir que sus consumibles sean más fáciles de reciclar, así como de conseguir que se aumente el uso de materiales reciclados en los productos de imagen e impresión.