English (Marketing; Marketing Research)
family life cycle [correct]
DEF: The series of life stages that a family goes through, starting with young single people and progressing through married stages with young and then older children, and ending with older married and single people.
French (Commercialisation; Étude du marché)
cycle de vie d'une famille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Changements temporels dans la composition de la famille qui peuvent affecter les besoins de celle-ci, ses processus décisionnels et donc ses comportements de consommation en général.
Spanish (Comercialización; Estudio del mercado)
ciclo de vida familiar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Las fases por las que pasa la vida familiar [y que] influencian las necesidades y la capacidad de compra de los individuos [reflejándose] en su comportamiento como consumidor.
OBS: ciclo de vida familiar : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.