English (Paleontology; Botany; Biotechnology)
heteroecism [correct]; heteroecy
DEF: The condition of a heteroecious parasite.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique; Biotechnologie)
hétéroecie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État de certains champignons parasites, qui habitent successivement plusieurs hôtes d'espèces différentes.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica; Biotecnología)
heteroecia [correct, feminine noun]; heterecia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Necesidad de huéspedes diferentes durante el ciclo vital de ciertos hongos.