English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
petrotympanic fissure [correct]; Glaserian fissure [correct]
DEF: A fissure between tympanic and petrosal parts of temporal bone through which the chorda tympani nerve emerges.
OBS: petrotympanic fissure: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.06.074: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
fissure pétrotympanique [correct, feminine noun]; fissure pétro-tympanique [correct, feminine noun]; scissure de Glaser [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Fissure située en arrière de la surface articulaire de la fosse mandibulaire, contenant la corde du tympan.
OBS: fissure pétrotympanique; fissure pétro-tympanique : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.06.074 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
fisura petrotimpánica [correct, feminine noun]; fisura de Glaser [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A02. 1. 06. 074 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.