English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
viscerocranium [correct]; facial skeleton [correct]; facial bones [correct, plural]; bones of the face [correct, plural]
OBS: viscerocranium: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
viscérocrâne [correct, masculine noun]; massif facial [correct, masculine noun]; os de la face [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: viscérocrâne : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.008 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
viscerocráneo [correct, masculine noun]; esqueleto facial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El viscerocráneo se compone de la bóveda craneal y la base del cráneo; también lo forman tanto el esqueleto de la nariz como el esqueleto de la mandíbula.
OBS: A02. 1. 00. 008 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.