English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
parietal tuber [correct]; parietal eminence [correct]
DEF: A prominent portion of the parietal bone, a little above the center of its external surface, usually corresponding to the point of maximum width of the head.
OBS: parietal tuber; parietal eminence: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.010: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
éminence pariétale [correct, feminine noun]; tubérosité pariétale [correct, feminine noun]; bosse pariétale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: éminence pariétale; tubérosité pariétale; bosse pariétale : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.010 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
eminencia parietal [correct, feminine noun]; tuberosidad parietal [correct, feminine noun]; giba parietal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abultamiento curvado del hueso parietal (cara exocraneal).
OBS: A02. 1. 02. 010 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.