English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; Jaw, Gums and Parodontium)
incisive canal [correct]
OBS: incisive canal: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.061: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte)
canal incisif [correct, masculine noun]; canal palatin antérieur [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Canal situé dans le maxillaire et allant du [foramen] incisif aux fosses nasales.
OBS: canal incisif : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.061 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Encías, maxilares y periodonto)
conducto incisivo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: A02. 1. 00. 061 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.