English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
orbital margin [correct]
CONT: The base of the orbit is outlined by the orbital margin that surrounds the orbital opening.
OBS: orbital margin: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.070: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
bord orbitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La base de l'orbite est délimitée par le bord orbitaire qui entoure l'ouverture orbitaire.
OBS: bord orbitaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.070 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Ojo)
borde orbitario [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: borde orbitario: expresión derivada de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.
OBS: A02. 1. 00. 070 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.