English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
internal surface of cranial base [correct]; internal base of skull [correct]
DEF: The inner surface of the inferior region of the skull, constituting the floor of the cranial cavity.
OBS: internal surface of cranial base: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.045: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
base interne du crâne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: base interne du crâne : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.045 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
cara interna de la base del cráneo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cara interna de la base del cráneo: cuando se retira la bóveda del cráneo y se observa la superficie interna de la base del cráneo se ve que de delante a atrás tenemos los huesos frontal, etmoides, esfenoides temporal y occipital.
OBS: A02. 1. 00. 045 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.