English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
medial wall of orbit [correct]
DEF: An inner orbital surface formed by parts of the maxillary, lacrimal, ethmoid, and sphenoid bones.
OBS: medial wall of orbit: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.078: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
paroi médiale de l'orbite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: paroi médiale de l'orbite : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.078 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Ojo)
pared medial de la órbita [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pared medial de la órbita está formada por el proceso frontal del maxilar, el hueso lagrimal y la lámina orbitaria del etmoides.
OBS: A02. 1. 00. 078 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.