English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
posterior lacrimal crest [correct]
DEF: A vertical ridge on the orbital surface of the lacrimal bone which, together with the anterior lacrimal crest, bounds the fossa for the lacrimal sac.
OBS: posterior lacrimal crest: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.09.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
crête lacrymale postérieure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: crête lacrymale postérieure : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.09.002 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Ojo)
cresta lagrimal posterior
CONT: La cara externa [del hueso lagrimal] lleva una cresta vertical o cresta lagrimal posterior, que se termina inferiormente por una apófisis en forma de gancho (hamulus lagrimalis).
OBS: A02. 1. 09. 002 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.