English (Morphology and General Physiology)
transpyloric plane [correct]; Addison's plane [correct]
DEF: A transverse plane midway between the superior margins of the manubrium sterni and the symphysis pubis ...
OBS: ... the pylorus may be located on this plane in the supine or prone positions, but in the erect (anatomic) position it descends to a lower level.
OBS: transpyloric plane: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.2.00.007: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
plan transpylorique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan transversal passant à égale distance du bord supérieur de la symphyse pubienne et du bord supérieur du manubrium sternal.
OBS: plan transpylorique : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.2.00.007 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
plano transpilórico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plano transverso que pasa por el punto medio situado entre los bordes superiores del manubrio esternal y la sínfisis del pubis.
OBS: A01. 2. 00. 007 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.