English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
lacrimal groove [correct]; lacrimal sulcus [correct]
CONT: The lacrimal bone and frontal process of the maxilla share in forming the lacrimal sulcus, a groove at the inferomedial anterior corner of the orbit. The groove houses the lacrimal sac.
OBS: lacrimal groove; lacrimal sulcus: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.081: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
sillon lacrymal [correct, masculine noun]; gouttière lacrymale [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: sillon lacrymal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.081 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Ojo)
surco lagrimal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: surco lagrimal: expresión derivada de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.
OBS: A02. 1. 00. 081 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.