English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
squamosal border of parietal bone [correct]
OBS: squamosal border of parietal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.012: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
bord squameux de l'os pariétal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bord inférieur de l'os pariétal qui s'articule avec la partie postéro-supérieure du bord circonférentiel de l'écaille du temporal.
OBS: bord squameux de l'os pariétal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.012 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
borde escamoso del hueso parietal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: borde escamoso de hueso parietal: expresión derivada de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.
OBS: A02. 1. 02. 012 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.