English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
lacrimal hamulus [correct]; hamular process of lacrimal bone [correct]
DEF: The hook-like lower end of the lacrimal crest, curving between the frontal process and orbital surface of the maxilla to form the upper aperture of the bony portion of the nasolacrimal canal.
OBS: lacrimal hamulus: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.09.004: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
hamulus lacrymal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: hamulus lacrymal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.09.004 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Ojo)
gancho lagrimal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Apófisis en el extremo inferior de la cresta lagrimal posterior, de la cara lateral del hueso lagrimal, en dirección antero lateral, articulándose con el borde superior escotado del hueso maxilar.
OBS: A02. 1. 09. 004 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.