English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
incisive fossa [correct]
DEF: ... a depression in the midline of the bony palate posterior to the central incisor teeth into which the incisive canals open.
OBS: incisive fossa: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.060: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
fosse incisive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] dépression médiane du palais osseux située derrière les incisives centrales et dans laquelle s'ouvrent les canaux incisifs.
OBS: fosse incisive : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.060 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
fosa incisiva
CONT: La fosa incisiva [...] se sitúa en el plano sagital medio.
OBS: A02. 1. 00. 060 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.