English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
glabella [correct]
DEF: The median prominence of the frontal bone between the superciliary arches.
OBS: glabella: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.006: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
glabelle [correct, feminine noun]; bosse frontale moyenne [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Éminence médiane de l'os frontal entre les arcades sourcilières [...]
OBS: glabelle : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.006 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
glabela [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eminencia ósea situada en el centro de la parte inferior del hueso frontal, en el punto de convergencia de los arcos superciliares.
OBS: A02. 1. 03. 006 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.