English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
internal table of calvaria [correct]; inner table of calvaria [correct]
DEF: The inner compact layer of bone of the flat bones of the skull.
OBS: internal table of calvaria: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.037: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
lame interne de la calvaria [correct, feminine noun]; table interne de la voûte du crâne [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Couche de tissu osseux compact de la face endocrânienne des os de la voûte du crâne.
OBS: lame interne de la calvaria : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.037 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
tabla interna del cráneo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tabla interna del cráneo: expresión derivada de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.
OBS: A02. 1. 00. 037 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.