English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
pterygoid canal [correct]; Vidian canal [correct]
OBS: pterygoid canal: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.05.053: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
canal ptérygoïdien [correct, masculine noun]; canal vidien [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Canal osseux creusé entre les racines interne et externe du processus ptérygoïde.
OBS: canal ptérygoïdien : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.05.053 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
conducto pterigoideo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: conducto pterigoideo: expresión derivada de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.
OBS: A02. 1. 05. 053 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.