English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
occipital aspect of cranium [correct]
OBS: occipital aspect of cranium: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.004: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
vue occipitale du crâne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vue occipitale du crâne : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.004 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
vista occipital del cráneo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vista occipital del cráneo: expresión derivada de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.
OBS: A02. 1. 00. 004 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.