English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Ear)
neck of malleus [correct]; malleus neck [correct]
DEF: The constriction between the rounded head of the malleus and the enlarged area where the manubrium and the processes are attached.
OBS: neck of malleus: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A15.3.02.046: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oreille)
col du malléus [correct, masculine noun]; col du marteau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: col du malléus : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A15.3.02.046 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Oreja)
cuello del martillo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte estrecha del martillo situada por debajo de la cabeza.
OBS: A15. 3. 02. 046 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.