English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
fossa for lacrimal sac [correct]; lacrimal sac fossa [correct]
OBS: fossa for lacrimal sac; lacrimal sac fossa: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.082: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
fosse du sac lacrymal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élargissement au début du canal lacrymo-nasal pour le sac lacrymal.
OBS: fosse du sac lacrymal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
CONT: A02.1.00.082 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Ojo)
fosa del saco lagrimal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Depresión situada en la pared interna de la órbita ósea donde se aloja el saco lagrimal.
OBS: A02. 1. 00. 082 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.