English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
frontal border of parietal bone [correct]
DEF: The edge of the parietal bone that articulates with the frontal bone along the coronal suture.
OBS: frontal border of parietal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.014: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
bord frontal de l'os pariétal [correct, masculine noun]; bord antérieur du pariétal [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: bord frontal de l'os pariétal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.014 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
borde frontal del hueso parietal [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: borde frontal del hueso parietal: expresión derivada de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.
OBS: A02. 1. 02. 014 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.