English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
head of fibula [correct]; fibular head [correct]
DEF: The proximal extremity of the fibula.
OBS: head of fibula; fibular head: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.5.07.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
tête de la fibula [correct, feminine noun]; tête fibulaire [correct, feminine noun]; tête du péroné [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extrémité proximale de la fibula.
OBS: tête de la fibula; tête fibulaire : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.5.07.002 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
cabeza de la fíbula [correct, feminine noun]; cabeza del peroné [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En la parte posterolateral del macizo tibial está la cara fibular superior, donde se articula la cabeza de la fíbula (peroné).
OBS: cabeza [de la fíbula]: expresión derivada de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.
OBS: A02. 5. 07. 002 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.