English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
vertex [correct]; crown [correct, noun]
DEF: The topmost part of the [roof of the] skull ...
OBS: vertex: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.033: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
vertex [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point le plus élevé de la voûte crânienne.
OBS: vertex : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.033 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
vértex [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vértice o punto más elevado de la bóveda del cráneo.
OBS: A02. 1. 00. 033 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.