English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Ear)
suprameatal spine [correct]; Henle's spine [correct]; Henle spine [correct]
DEF: A pointed process that sometimes projects from the temporal bone, just above and at the back of the external acoustic meatus.
OBS: suprameatal spine: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.06.070: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oreille)
épine supraméatique [correct, feminine noun]; épine de Henle [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; épine sus-méatique [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; épine tympanale de Poirier [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Petite saillie osseuse aiguë située au-dessus et en arrière du pore du méat auditif externe, en avant de la fossette supraméatique.
OBS: épine supraméatique : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.06.070 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Oreja)
espina suprameática [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Detrás y encima del conducto auditivo se encuentra la espina suprameática, un punto de inserción para el cartílago auditivo.
OBS: A02. 1. 06. 070 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.