English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
tubercle of anterior scalene muscle [correct]; scalene tubercle [correct]; Lisfranc's tubercle [correct]
DEF: The [small] tubercle on the cranial surface of the first rib for the insertion of the anterior scalene muscle.
OBS: tubercle of anterior scalene muscle; scalene tubercle: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.3.02.015: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
tubercule du muscle scalène antérieur [correct, masculine noun]; tubercule de Lisfranc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit tubercule où se fixe le muscle scalène antérieur sur la première côte.
OBS: tubercule du muscle scalène antérieur : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.3.02.015 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
tubérculo del músculo escaleno anterior [correct, masculine noun]; tubérculo de Lisfranc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Este tendón se fija en el borde medial de la cara superior de la 1a costilla, donde da origen al tubérculo del músculo escaleno anterior (de Lisfranc).
OBS: A02. 3. 02. 015 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.