English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
inferior orbital fissure [correct]; sphenomaxillary fissure [correct]
CONT: The inferior wall [of the orbit] is demarcated from the lateral wall of the orbit by the inferior orbital fissure.
OBS: inferior orbital fissure: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.084: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
fissure orbitaire inférieure [correct, feminine noun]; fente sphénomaxillaire [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; fente sphéno-maxillaire [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
CONT: La paroi inférieure de l'orbite est séparée de la paroi latérale par la fissure orbitaire inférieure (fente sphéno-maxillaire).
OBS: fissure orbitaire inférieure : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.084 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Ojo)
fisura orbitaria inferior [correct, feminine noun]; hendidura esfenomaxilar [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A02. 1. 00. 084 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.