English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
orbital opening [correct]; anterior opening of orbital cavity [correct]
DEF: The opening to the orbit in the cranium.
OBS: orbital opening: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.069: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
orifice orbitaire [correct, masculine noun]; ouverture antérieure de l'orbite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: orifice orbitaire; ouverture antérieure de l'orbite : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.069 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Ojo)
orificio orbitario [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: orificio orbitario: expresión derivada de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.
OBS: A02. 1. 00. 069 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.