English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
sphenoidal concha [correct]; Bertin's bone [correct]; sphenoturbinal bone [correct]
DEF: A thin curved plate of bone at the anterior and lower part of the body of the sphenoid bone, on either side, forming part of the roof of the nasal cavity.
OBS: sphenoidal concha: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.05.019: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
cornet sphénoïdal [correct, masculine noun]; osselet de Bertin [correct, masculine noun]; cornet de Bertin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cornet sphénoïdal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.05.019 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
cornete esfenoidal [correct, masculine noun]; concha esfenoidal [correct, masculine noun]; cornete de Bertin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lámina huesosa, muy delgada, que procede de los palatinos, y cierra en parte los senos esfenoidales.
OBS: A02. 1. 05. 019 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.