English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
infraorbital margin [correct]; infra-orbital margin [correct]; inferior orbital margin [correct]
DEF: ... the lower border of the orbital opening, formed by the maxilla medially and the zygomatic bone laterally.
OBS: infraorbital margin; infra-orbital margin: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.072: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
bord infraorbitaire [correct, masculine noun]; bord infra-orbitaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bord infraorbitaire; bord infra-orbitaire : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.072 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Ojo)
borde infraorbitario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Borde infraorbitario: limita medialmente la pared inferior de la órbita; se articula de adelante hacia atrás con el hueso lagrimal, el etmoides y el palatino.
OBS: A02. 1. 00. 072 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.