English (Morphology and General Physiology)
infraclavicular fossa [correct]; Mohrenheim's fossa [correct]
DEF: ... the depressed area just inferior to the lateral part of the clavicle.
OBS: [The] depressed area overlies the clavipectoral (deltopectoral) triangle, bounded by the clavicle superiorly, the pectoralis major medially, and the deltoid laterally, which may be evident in the fossa in lean individuals.
OBS: infraclavicular fossa: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.2.03.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
fosse infraclaviculaire [correct, feminine noun]; fosse de Mohrenheim [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fosse infraclaviculaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.2.03.003 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
fosa infraclavicular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pequeña bolsa o depresión situada debajo de la clavícula a ambos lados del cuerpo.
OBS: A01. 2. 03. 003 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.