English (Morphology and General Physiology)
posterior median line [correct]
DEF: An imaginary vertical line on the posterior surface of the body, dividing the surface equally into right and left sides.
OBS: posterior median line: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.2.00.022: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
ligne médiane postérieure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ligne médiane postérieure : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.2.00.022 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
línea media posterior [correct, feminine noun]; línea mediana posterior [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea imaginaria vertical sobre la superficie posterior del cuerpo, que la divide por igual en lados derecho e izquierdo.
OBS: A01. 2. 00. 022 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.