English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
vomerorostral canal [correct]
DEF: A canal located between the vomer and sphenoidal rostrum.
OBS: vomerorostral canal: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.066: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
canal voméro-rostral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: canal voméro-rostral : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.066 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
conducto vomerorrostral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: A02. 1. 00. 066 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.