English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
mastoid angle of parietal bone [correct]; posterior inferior angle of parietal bone [correct]
OBS: [It] articulates with the posterior part of the temporal bone and the occipital bone ...
OBS: mastoid angle of parietal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.018: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
angle mastoïdien de l'os pariétal [correct, masculine noun]; angle postéro-inférieur de l'os pariétal [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: angle mastoïdien de l'os pariétal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.018 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
ángulo mastoideo del hueso parietal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ángulo mastoideo del hueso parietal: expresión derivada de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.
OBS: A02. 1. 02. 018 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.