English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
fibula [correct]
DEF: The outer and smaller of the two bones of the leg ...
OBS: fibula: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.5.07.001: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
fibula [correct, feminine noun]; péroné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La fibula (péroné) est un os long et grêle situé latéralement et en arrière du tibia auquel il est relié par la syndesmose tibio-fibulaire, dont faite partie la membrane interosseuse [...]
OBS: fibula : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.5.07.001 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
fíbula [correct, feminine noun]; peroné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La fíbula o peroné es un hueso largo que se sitúa en la parte lateral de la pierna.
OBS: A02. 5. 07. 001 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.