English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
groove for superior sagittal sinus of parietal bone [correct]; parietal groove for superior sagittal sinus [correct]
OBS: groove for superior sagittal sinus of parietal bone; parietal groove for superior sagittal sinus: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.004: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
sillon du sinus sagittal supérieur de l'os pariétal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: sillon du sinus sagittal supérieur de l'os pariétal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.004 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
surco del seno sagital superior del hueso parietal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: surco del seno sagital superior del hueso parietal: expresión derivada de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.
OBS: A02. 1. 02. 004 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.