English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
infrasternal angle [correct]; subcostal angle [correct]
DEF: The angle between the right and left costal arches.
OBS: infrasternal angle; subcostal angle: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.3.04.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
angle infrasternal [correct, masculine noun]; angle interchondral [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; angle xiphoïdien [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Angle formé par les arcs costaux droits et gauches.
OBS: angle infrasternal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.3.04.008 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
ángulo infraesternal [correct, masculine noun]; ángulo xifoideo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La abertura inferior del tórax] se dispone en sentido superoanterior, mira hacia abajo y adelante y tiene una amplia escotadura anterior llamada ángulo infraesternal o xifoideo.
OBS: A02. 3. 04. 008 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.