English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
frontal angle of parietal bone [correct]; anterior superior angle of parietal bone [correct]
OBS: frontal angle of parietal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.015: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
angle frontal de l'os pariétal [correct, masculine noun]; angle antéro-supérieur du pariétal [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Point de jonction des bords sagittal et frontal de l'os pariétal.
OBS: angle frontal de l'os pariétal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.015 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
ángulo frontal del hueso parietal [correct, masculine noun]; ángulo anterosuperior del parietal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: A02. 1. 02. 015 :cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.