English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security; Banking)
data key [correct, standardized]; KD [correct, standardized]
DEF: A cryptographic key used for the encipherment, decipherment, or authentication of data.
OBS: data key; KD: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI; Banque)
clé de donnée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; KD [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Clé utilisée pour le chiffrement, le déchiffrement ou l'authentification des données.
OBS: clé de donnée; KD : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Criptografía y desciframiento; Seguridad de IT; Operaciones bancarias)
clave de datos [feminine noun]
DEF: En criptografía, clave utilizada para cifrar, descifrar o autentificar datos.