English (The Eye)
ciliary muscle [correct]
DEF: A circular muscle band around the eye at the junction of the sclera and cornea, adjusts the curvature of the lens.
French (Oeil)
muscle ciliaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le muscle ciliaire influence le drainage de l'humeur aqueuse en agissant, par sa traction, sur la taille et le volume du canal de Schlemm et du trabéculum.
Spanish (Ojo)
músculo ciliar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Musculatura lisa situada en el cuerpo ciliar cuya acción distiende las fibras zonulares.