English (Visual Disorders)
acquired hyperopia [correct]; acquired hypermetropia [correct]
French (Troubles de la vision)
hypermétropie acquise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hypermétropie consécutive à des modifications des indices de réfraction des milieux oculaires, elles-mêmes dues au vieillissement, à une maladie ou à une intervention chirurgicale.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
hipermetropía adquirida [correct, feminine noun]; hiperopía adquirida [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Hipermetropía debida a una parálisis del músculo ciliar, al envejecimiento o a la extracción del cristalino.