English (Visual Disorders)
paralysis of accommodation [correct]
French (Troubles de la vision)
paralysie de l'accommodation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte partielle ou totale de la faculté d'accommoder, due à une paralysie du muscle ciliaire.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
parálisis de la acomodación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parálisis del músculo ciliar que dificulta o impide la acomodación ocular.