English (Visual Disorders)
facultative hyperopia [correct]; facultative hypermetropia [correct]
DEF: The portion of hyperopia that can be corrected by accommodative effort.
French (Troubles de la vision)
hypermétropie facultative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Portion] de l'hypermétropie qui peut être compensée par l'accommodation.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
hipermetropía facultativa [correct, feminine noun]; hiperopía facultativa [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Hipermetropía [que] a pesar de no poder compensarla con el tono del músculo ciliar llega a compensarse por un esfuerzo acomodativo.