English (The Eye)
ciliary folds [correct, plural]
DEF: Low ridges in the furrows between ciliary processes.
French (Oeil)
vallées ciliaires [correct, plural]
DEF: Sillons intercalés entre les procès ciliaires.
Spanish (Ojo)
pliegues ciliares [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Pliegues poco profundos situados en la corona ciliar.