English (Machinery; Mechanical Transmission Systems)
stroke length [correct]
CONT: At full load the thermal efficiency is about 50% (from fuel to shaft), mass flow through the cylinder is about 1.75 kg/s per cylinder, stroke length about 189 mm, intake pressure (from turbo compressor) about 3.25 bar, exhaust pressure about 20 bar, exhaust temperature about 1050 K, and piston frequency about 1800 rpm.
French (Machines; Transmissions mécaniques)
longueur de course [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les vérins sans tige offrent une longueur de course optimisée dans une taille compacte. Cela permet un gain d'espace et facilite la conception des machines.
Spanish (Maquinaria; Sistemas de transmisión mecánica)
longitud de carrera [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cilindros de simple efecto : consumo de aire algo más bajo que el cilindro de doble efecto de igual tamaño, reducción de impulso debida a la fuerza contraria del resorte y longitud global más larga y longitud de carrera limitada.