English (Gas Industry)
shoulder [correct, standardized]
OBS: shoulder: term related to gas cylinders.
OBS: shoulder: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
ogive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: ogive : terme relatif aux bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: ogive : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
hombro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte del cilindro que une la brida con el cuerpo.