English (Finish Carpentry)
cyma recta [correct]; cima recta [correct, proposal]; Doric cyma [correct]; Doric cima [correct, proposal]; recta ogee
DEF: A molding of double curvature which is concave at the outer edge and convex at the inner edge.
French (Menuiserie)
doucine droite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La doucine droite est concave en haut, convexe en bas; la doucine renversée offre la disposition inverse.
OBS: Doucine. Moulure composée dont le profil dessine un S aux extrémités tendant vers l'horizontale.
Spanish (Carpintería)
cima recta [correct, feminine noun]; gola [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cima. Moldura curvada en forma de S, formada por la unión de una línea cóncava y otra convexa.