English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
clindamycin [correct]; 7-chloro-7-deoxylincomycin [correct]
OBS: An antibacterial agent that is a semisynthetic analog of lincomycin.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the names Cleocin and Dalacin C.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H33CIN2O5S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
clindamycine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Antibiotique.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous les noms Cleocin et Dalacin C.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H33CIN2O5S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
clindamicina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : C18H33sub>CIN2</sub>O5S