English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
local precipitation [correct]
DEF: Precipitation falling on a limited area, for example, a few square kilometres or less.
OBS: The forms of precipitation are: rain, drizzle, snow, snow grains, snow pellets, diamond dust, hail and ice pellets.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
précipitation locale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Précipitation tombant sur une région limitée, p. ex. quelques kilomètres carrés ou moins.
OBS: Les formes de précipitation sont la pluie, la bruine, la neige, la neige en grains, la neige roulée, le poudrin de glace, la grêle, le grésil et les granules de glace.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
precipitación local [feminine noun]
DEF: Precipitación que tiene lugar sobre una zona limitada, por ejemplo, a algunos kilómetros cuadrados.
OBS: Las formas de precipitación son : lluvia, llovizna, nieve, cinarra, nieve granulada, polvo diamante, granizo y gránulos de hielo.