English (Mineralogy)
loseyite [correct]
DEF: A bluish-white basic carbonate of manganese and zinc with a little magnesium ...
OBS: Small, lath-shaped crystals in radiating bundles. Monoclinic.
French (Minéralogie)
loseyite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carbonate basique naturel de manganèse, de zinc et de magnésium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
loseyita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Carbonato] de magnesio, cinc y manganeso que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.