English (Mineralogy)
koettigite [correct]; kottigite [correct]
DEF: ... a carmine, monoclinic mineral of the vivianite group, occurring as prismatic crystals and fibrous crusts ...
French (Minéralogie)
köttigite [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
kottigita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniato hidratado de cinc, con óxido de cobalto; se parece a la eritrina por su composición y color, que es rojo.