English (Mineralogy; Economic Geology)
chloanthite [correct]; cloanthite [correct]
DEF: A form of nickel arsenide having commercial importance as a nickel ore.
French (Minéralogie; Géologie économique)
chloanthite [correct, feminine noun]; chloantite [correct, feminine noun]; cloanthite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arséniure naturel de nickel appartenant au système cubique.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Geología económica)
cloantita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniuro de níquel [...] que cristaliza en el sistema cúbico; es un mineral de color blanco grisáceo, como el cinc, de brillo metálico, que constituye una de las mejores menas del níquel.