English (Mineralogy)
mooreite [correct]
DEF: A glassy white hydrous sulfate of magnesium, zinc, and manganese ...
French (Minéralogie)
mooréite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate naturel hydraté de magnésium, de zinc et de manganèse.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
mooreíta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfato hidratado de magnesio, cinc y manganeso.