English (Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various; Jewellery; Goldsmithing and Silversmithing; Coining)
alpaca [correct]; alpacca [correct]
DEF: ... an alloy consisting of mostly copper (roughly 60 percent), and approximately 20 percent nickel, about 20 percent zinc, and about 5 percent tin.
French (Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers; Joaillerie et bijouterie; Orfèvrerie et argenterie; Monnayage)
argent alpaca [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Metales y aleaciones no ferrosos - Varios; Artículos de joyería; Orfebrería; Acuñación de moneda)
alpaca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aleación para cubiertos y orfebrería constituida por una mezcla de cobre, níquel y cinc en proporciones variables [...] que imita el color y aspecto de la plata.