English (Mineralogy)
zincosite [correct]; zinkosite [correct]
DEF: A mineral occurring as tabular crystals at a mine in the Sierra Almagrera, Spain.
OBS: zincosite : Preferred spelling for zinkosite.
French (Minéralogie)
zincosite [correct, feminine noun]; zinkosite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate naturel de zinc du groupe anhydrite, trouvé en petits cristaux jaunâtres dans la sierra Almagrera (Espagne).
Spanish (Mineralogía)
cincosita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfato de cinc [...], que se encuentra en forma de pequeños cristales amarillentos.