English (Mineralogy)
fowlerite [correct]
DEF: A zinc-bearing variety of rhodonite.
French (Minéralogie)
fowlérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate naturel de manganèse. (Variété zincifère de rhodonite.).
Spanish (Mineralogía)
fowlerita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de manganeso que contiene también cinc, calcio y hierro [...]