English (Mineralogy)
hetaerolite [correct]; heterolite [correct]
DEF: A very rare double oxide of zinc and manganese ... occurring in ore deposits as black tetragonal and fibrous crystals; hausmannite family.
French (Minéralogie)
hétaérolite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] «l'hétaérolite» [...] de formule théorique [...] est de caractères physiques très voisins [à la hausmannite] [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
hetaerolita [correct, feminine noun]; hetairita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Óxido de cinc y de manganeso [...]; cristaliza en el sistema tetragonal.