English (Mineralogy)
voltzite
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of a zinc oxysulfide and occurring in implanted spherical globules of a yellowish or reddish color.
French (Minéralogie)
voltzine [feminine noun]
DEF: Oxysulfure naturel de zinc [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
voltzina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oxisulfuro de cinc [...] perteneciente al sistema hexagonal.