English (Performing Arts (General); Cinematography)
sequence [correct, noun]
DEF: A succession of shots constituting a single, uninterrupted episode.
French (Arts du spectacle (Généralités); Cinématographie)
séquence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suite de plans constituant un tout sous le rapport d'une action dramatique déterminée.
Spanish (Artes escénicas (Generalidades); Cinematografía)
secuencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En cine, sucesión encadenada de planos que forman una unidad argumental.
OBS: secuencia: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.