English (Cinematography; Television Arts; Video Technology)
location [correct]; exterior [correct, noun]; EXT [correct]; EXT
DEF: In video or film production, a scene or shot located outdoors ...
OBS: Place, other than the studio or studio lot of a film or TV production organization, where one of its units is shooting pictures.
French (Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Vidéotechnique)
extérieur [correct, masculine noun]; décor naturel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Scène tournée à l'extérieur des studios.
OBS: [...] décors naturels ou décors représentant des «extérieurs» (rues, villages, jardins, etc.) construits sur des terrains attenant au studio.
Spanish (Cinematografía; Televisión (Artes escénicas); Técnicas de video)
decorado natural [masculine noun]; exterior [masculine noun]; escenario exterior [masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar de filmación natural (exterior o interior), por oposición a la filmación en estudio.
CONT: [...] el rodaje en escenarios exteriores significa que el equipo de filmación no realiza su labor en un estudio de cine o dentro de un edificio.
OBS: Término extraído del Acuerdo sobre Relaciones Cinematográficas entre el Gobierno de Canadá y el Gobierno de España, firmado en Madrid el 14 de enero de 1985.