English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program tape [correct]
DEF: A tape that contains the sequence of instructions in a program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
bande-programmes [correct, feminine noun]; bande programme [correct, feminine noun]; bande de programme [feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
cinta de programa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cinta que contiene la secuencia de instrucciones(programa) requeridas para solucionar un problema y que es leída en una computadora(ordenador) antes de iniciar su ejecución.