English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
master instruction tape [correct]; MIT [correct]; master instructive tape
DEF: A tape on which are recorded all the programs pertaining to the same system of runs.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
bande programme d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun]; bande d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bande magnétique sur laquelle tous les programmes faisant partie du même cycle de traitement sont enregistrés.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
cinta maestra de instrucciones [correct, feminine noun]; cinta de ejecución [correct, feminine noun]; banda de instrucciones [correct, feminine noun]; banda de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]; cinta de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cinta en la que están registrados todos los programas para un sistema.