English (Office Machinery; Computers and Calculators)
tag converting unit [correct]; tag converting device [correct]
DEF: A converting device for the automatic reproduction of information from perforated price tags to punched cards.
French (Mécanographie; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
unité de lecture d'étiquettes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina; Computadoras y calculadoras)
unidad de lectura de etiquetas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina que sirve para leer etiquetas y para perforar los datos así detectados en algún otro medio, tal como tarjetas(fichas) perforadas o cinta de papel.