English (Waveguides; Telecommunications)
microstrip [correct]; microstrip line [correct]; micro-stripline
DEF: A type of transmission line configuration that consists of a conductor over a parallel ground plane, and separated by a dielectric.
French (Guides d'ondes; Télécommunications)
ligne microruban [correct, feminine noun]; microruban [masculine noun]
DEF: Ligne électrique, servant de guide à une propagation d'onde électromagnétique, constituée d'un ruban conducteur déposé sur un substrat diélectrique dont la seconde face métallisée fait office de plan de masse.
Spanish (Guías de ondas; Telecomunicaciones)
microbanda [correct, feminine noun]; microcinta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema de transmisión unifiliar con plano de tierra, constituido físicamente por dos conductores en forma de banda o cinta, con sus caras enfrentadas a poca distancia y separadas por una hoja de material dieléctrico.