English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Machines and Equipment; Office Machinery)
ribbon guide [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device that guides the ribbon into and at the print position. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: ribbon guide: term standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Mécanographie)
guide-ruban [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif servant à guider le passage du ruban à la position d'impression. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: guide-ruban : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Equipo (Artes gráficas e imprenta); Máquinas de oficina)
guía de la cinta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En una impresora o máquina de escribir, es el dispositivo que guía la cinta a la posición de imprimir.