English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
brake-drum liner [correct]
DEF: Cast iron ring set in a light alloy brake drum and used, after machining, as a braking surface.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
frette de tambour de frein [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anneau en fonte, noyé dans un tambour de frein en alliage léger, servant, après usinage, de piste de freinage.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
aro del freno [correct, masculine noun]; anillo del freno [correct, masculine noun]; balata de fricción [avoid, correct]
DEF: Aro de fierro encastrado en los tambores de aleación ligera que sirve de cinta de freno una vez mecanizado.