English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
brake shoe and lining assembly [correct]; lined brake shoe [correct]
DEF: Brake shoe to which a lining is attached.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
segment de frein garni [correct, masculine noun]; ensemble mâchoire garnie [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Segment de frein sur lequel est fixée une garniture de frein.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
zapata con revestimiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zapata de freno que tiene ya una guarnición o cinta de freno.