English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
source tape [correct]
CONT: The assembler was a three pass nightmare - you had to run the source tape through three times before it spit out a binary tape.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
bande source [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
cinta fuente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cinta que contiene el programa fuente.