English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
tape width [correct]
DEF: The greater of the two cross-sectional dimensions of a magnetic tape.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
largeur de bande [correct, feminine noun]; largeur de la bande magnétique [feminine noun]
DEF: La plus grande des deux dimensions transversales d'une bande magnétique.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
anchura de cinta [correct, feminine noun]; anchura de la cinta [feminine noun]
CONT: Una tira de cinta de papel o magnética tiene dos dimensiones en su sección transversal : la mayor de ellas es la anchura de cinta(la otra es su espesor : tape thickness).