English (Information Theory)
tape format [correct]
DEF: The rules by which data sets are stored in a tape.
French (Théorie de l'information)
structure de bande [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Teoría de la información)
formato de cinta [correct, masculine noun]; estructura de cinta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formato de información registrado en la cinta magnética, permitiendo que un sistema reconozca, controle y verifique los datos.