English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
flexowriter [correct]
DEF: A typewriterlike device to read in manually or to read out information of a computer to which it is connected. It can also be used to punch paper tape.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
flexowriter [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Machine pouvant taper les données et perforer simultanément une bande de papier. Elle peut également lire les bandes perforées et actionner une machine à écrire.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
calculadora de cinta [feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina antigua utilizada para producir cinta de papel perforada con datos ingresados desde una terminal.