English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Storage Media (Data Processing))
magnetic tape subsystem [correct]
DEF: A subsystem provided in order to enable a host system to obtain access to data on magnetic tape. It consists of one or more tape transports and a device controller that incorporates a formatter.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
sous-ensemble dérouleur de bande magnétique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
subsistema de cinta magnética [correct, masculine noun]; subsistema con cinta magnética [masculine noun]
DEF: Subsistema previsto para permitir, que un sistema anfitrión tenga acceso a los datos grabados en cintas magnéticas.