English (Electrical Engineering; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.); Office Equipment and Supplies)
mylar tape [correct]; mylar magnetic tape [correct]
French (Électrotechnique; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Canalisations aériennes (Électricité); Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
bande magnétique en mylar [correct, feminine noun]; bande en mylar [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Aisladores y soportes (Electricidad); Sistemas de transmisión aérea (Electricidad); Equipo y artículos de oficina)
cinta de mylar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Película de poliéster que constituye la base que se utiliza normalmente en cintas magnéticas.