English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
output media [correct]
DEF: Reports, documents, and punched cards or tape generated as information is transferred from a storage device or computer.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
support de données à la sortie [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
medio de salida [masculine noun]; material de salida [masculine noun]
DEF: Informes, documentos y tarjetas(fichas) o cintas perforadas generados como salida de una computadora(ordenador).