English (The Skin)
acrochordon [correct]; skin tag [correct]; cutaneous tag [correct]
CONT: A number of proliferative growths are associated with aging skin, including skin tags (acrochordon), cherry angiomata, seborrheic keratosis, lentigines, and sebaceous hyperplasia.
French (Appareil cutané)
acrochordon [correct, masculine noun]; fibrome mou [correct, masculine noun]; fibroma pendulum [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Molluscum pendulum. (skin tag, acrochordon, fibrome mou, fibroma pendulum). Ces lésions conjonctives bénignes et fréquentes mesurent de 2 mm à 2 cm de diamètre. Elles se localisent aux grands plis, mais également parfois aux paupières. Leur nombre augmente avec l'âge.
Spanish (Piel)
apéndice cutáneo [correct, masculine noun]; acrocordón [correct, masculine noun]; fibroma blando [correct, masculine noun]; fibroma pendulum [correct, masculine noun]; verruga blanda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lesión cutánea benigna, no contagiosa, que se caracteriza por un pequeño crecimiento de la piel, el cual sobresale en forma de pliegue en diversas zonas del cuerpo, por ejemplo, axilas, pliegues submamarios, cuello, párpados y cintura.