English (Wrestling)
Greco-Roman wrestling [correct]; Graeco-Roman style [correct]
OBS: A development of the Greek style employed in the pentathlon in the original Olympic Games ... identical to freestyle wrestling except that holds on the body below the waist and the use of the legs to hold or trip an opponent are prohibited.
French (Lutte)
lutte gréco-romaine [correct, feminine noun]; style gréco-romain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La lutte internationale se pratique selon deux styles : a) la lutte dite [...] gréco-romaine, d'origine française, dont les prises se limitent «de la tête à la ceinture» [...]
Spanish (Lucha)
lucha grecorromana [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ambos estilos de lucha(grecorromana y libre) se diferencian principalmente por el uso de las piernas. En lucha grecorromana los contendientes deben aplicar todas las presas y agarres por encima de la cintura, no permitiéndose el uso de las piernas para puntuar o defenderse. Por el contrario, en el estilo de libre olímpica las piernas son un elemento más de ataque y defensa.