English (Work Clothes; Sports and Casual Wear; Safety (Water Transport))
wader [correct]; waders [correct, plural]; hip waders [plural]; pair of waders
DEF: A waterproof garment that consists of trousers sometimes reaching to the armpits, has attached socks or waterproof boots or shoes, and is worn ... over the regular clothing.
OBS: Often used in plural (a pair of waders).
French (Vêtements de travail; Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
pantalon-bottes [correct, masculine noun]; bottes-pantalon [feminine noun]
OBS: Pour pêcheurs, en chlorure de polyvinyle (façonnage).
Spanish (Ropa de trabajo; Ropa de deporte e informal; Seguridad (Transporte por agua))
bota pantalón [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bota pantalón construida en caucho natural con tela engomada en una sola pieza totalmente compacta. Impermeabilidad garantizada. Utilizado para todo lugar en donde deba introducirse en líquidos hasta la cintura. Altura total 1, 35 m.
CONT: Bota pantalón. Descripción: bota de jebe tipo pantalón, modelo yasa [...]
OBS: Plural: botas pantalón.