English (Citizenship and Immigration)
written submission [correct]
OBS: Immigration Appeal Board.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
argument écrit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Commission d'appel de l'immigration.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
argumento por escrito [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: argumento por escrito : Terminología en español utilizada por la Comisión de Inmigración y Refugiados de Canadá(CIR).