English (Citizenship and Immigration)
sponsored applicant [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
requérant parrainé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
solicitante patrocinado [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: solicitante patrocinado : Terminología en español utilizada por la Comisión de Inmigración y Refugiados de Canadá(CIR).