English (Citizenship and Immigration)
residency obligation [correct, noun]; minimum residency obligation [correct, noun]; residency requirement [correct, noun]
CONT: Minimum residency obligations. You must meet the residency obligation to get a PR [permanent resident] card. If you have been a permanent resident for five (5) years or more, you must have been physically present in Canada for a minimum of 730 days within the past five (5) years.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
obligation de résidence [correct, feminine noun]; obligation de résidence minimale [correct, feminine noun]; obligation en matière de résidence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Obligation de résidence minimale. Vous devez remplir l'obligation de résidence pour obtenir une carte de RP [résident permanent]. Si vous êtes résident permanent depuis cinq (5) ans ou plus, vous devez avoir été physiquement présent au Canada pendant au moins 730 jours au cours des cinq (5) dernières années.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
obligación de residencia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] el Ministro del Interior podrá, con carácter temporal, adoptar para con el refugiado las medidas de alejamiento de fronteras o núcleos de población determinados singularmente o de fijación de la obligación de residencia en determinado lugar.
OBS: obligación de residencia : Terminología en español utilizada por la Comisión de Inmigración y Refugiados de Canadá(CIR).