English (Citizenship and Immigration)
application to cease refugee protection [correct, noun]; application for cessation [correct, noun]; cessation application [correct, noun]
OBS: The "cessation" provisions of the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act (IRPA) apply in situations when a person who was conferred Canadian refugee status no longer needs that protection or where that protection is no longer justified.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande de constat de perte de l'asile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les dispositions relatives à la «perte de l'asile» de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés [...] s'appliquent lorsqu'une personne à qui a été conféré l'asile au Canada cesse d'avoir besoin de cette protection ou lorsque la protection n'est plus justifiée.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
solicitud de cesación del asilo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La cesación puede producirse cuando el asilado renuncia al asilo volviendo al país de origen, acogiéndose a la protección de otro Estado o cuando las razones que justificaban el asilo desaparecen. La revocación, en cambio, sucede cuando el Estado receptor observa que el asilo se otorgó por razones indebidas.
OBS: solicitud de cesación del asilo : Terminología en español utilizada por la Comisión de Inmigración y Refugiados de Canadá(CIR).