English (Mineralogy)
loranskite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of a black oxide of yttrium, cerium, calcium, tantalum, and zirconium.
French (Minéralogie)
loranskite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tantalate zirconifère naturel, avec cérium, yttrium, voisin de la samarskite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
loranskita [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tantalato de circonio, con cerio e itrio [...]
OBS: [Tantalato] parecido a la samarskita.