English (Electronic Components)
electronic component [correct]
DEF: [A] basic discrete device or physical entity in an electronic system used to ... create an electronic circuit with a particular function ...
CONT: Schematic symbols are used to represent different electronic components and devices in circuit diagrams from wires to batteries and passive components to semiconductors, logic circuits and highly complicated integrated circuits.
French (Composants électroniques)
composant électronique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Élément] destiné à être assemblé avec d'autres afin de réaliser une ou plusieurs fonctions électroniques.
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos)
componente electrónico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un componente electrónico es un dispositivo que forma parte de un circuito electrónico.