English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
silicon integrated circuit [correct]
CONT: Tremendous progress of the silicon integrated circuits ... has been driven by the downsizing of their components ...
CONT: Silicon integrated circuits ... underpin practically everything we take for granted now in our interconnected, digital world: controlling the systems we use and allowing us to access and share information at will.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
circuit intégré au silicium [correct, masculine noun]; circuit intégré en silicium [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'histoire du circuit intégré au silicium est une marche technologique triomphale. Depuis ses débuts, au début des années 1960, le nombre de composants électroniques gravés sur un centimètre carré de substrat semi-conducteur a doublé tous les deux ans [...]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
circuito integrado de silicio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El circuito integrado de silicio revolucionó la fabricación de computadoras al reemplazar los transistores y permitir que las máquinas se fabriquen en tamaños cada vez más pequeños y con un rendimiento superior.