English (Telecommunications Transmission; Data Transmission)
earth-return double phantom circuit [correct, standardized]
DEF: An additional earth-return circuit derived from two pairs of metallic conductors used in parallel.
OBS: earth-return double phantom circuit: designation and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmission de données)
circuit fantôme approprié [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Circuit supplémentaire obtenu sur deux paires de conducteurs métalliques exploitées en parallèle avec retour par la terre.
OBS: circuit fantôme approprié : désignation et définition normalisées par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Transmisión de datos)
circuito apropiado fantasma [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: circuito apropiado fantasma : designación normalizada por la Comisión Electrotécnica Internacional(CEI).