English (Electric Rotary Machines)
capacitor start and run motor [correct, standardized]; permanent split capacitor motor [correct, United States, standardized]
DEF: A capacitor motor in which the auxiliary circuit is energized during both starting and running.
OBS: capacitor start and run motor; permanent split capacitor motor: terms and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Machines tournantes électriques)
moteur à condensateur permanent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moteur à condensateur dans lequel le circuit auxiliaire est alimenté tant pendant le démarrage qu'en marche normale.
OBS: moteur à condensateur permanent : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
motor de condensador permanente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Motor de condensador en el cual el circuito auxiliar está alimentado tanto durante el arranque como en marcha normal.