English (Electric Rotary Machines)
automatically regulated [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifies a machine that can regulate its own characteristics when associated with other apparatus in a suitable closed loop circuit.
OBS: automatically regulated: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Machines tournantes électriques)
à réglage automatique [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie une machine qui peut régler ses caractéristiques lorsqu'elle est associée à d'autres appareils dans un circuit en boucle fermée appropriée.
OBS: à réglage automatique : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
con regulación automática [correct]
DEF: Califica una máquina que puede regular sus propias características cuando está asociada a otros aparatos en un circuito en bucle cerrado apropiado.