English (Telecommunications)
route (AFTN) [correct, standardized]
OBS: AFTN: aeronautical fixed telecommunication network.
OBS: Term standardized by the International Civil Aviation Organisation.
French (Télécommunications)
route (RSFTA) [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: RSFTA : réseau du service fixe des télécommunications aéronautiques.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
ruta (AFTN) [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: AFTN : camino seguido por un determinado canal de un circuito.