English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Interference)
signal-to-crosstalk ratio [correct]
DEF: A ratio defined at a point in a disturbed channel for a single disturbing channel.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Perturbations radio)
écart diaphonique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écart défini en un point d'une voie de transmission perturbée, pour une seule voie de transmission perturbatrice.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Perturbaciones radioeléctricas)
relación señal/diafonía [correct, feminine noun]; desviación diafónica [feminine noun]
DEF: Relación definida en un punto de un canal o circuito entre la potencia de la señal deseada y la potencia de la señal no deseada proveniente de otro canal o circuito.