English (Telecommunications)
trunk-seized [correct]
DEF: A condition sent forward in the inter-exchange data channel when the circuit is seized.
French (Télécommunications)
circuit interurbain pris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État transmis vers l'avant dans la voie de données entre centraux à la prise du circuit.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
circuito interurbano ocupado [correct, masculine noun]; troncal ocupada [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Condición transmitida hacia adelante por el canal de datos entre centrales cuando se toma el circuito.