English (Telegraphic Switching; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
switched connection [correct]
DEF: A connection whose resources are provided to the user of the connection on his demand.
French (Commutation télégraphique; Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
connexion commutée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación telegráfica; Internet y telemática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
conexión conmutada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Modo(modalidad) de operar un enlace de datos en que se establece un circuito o canal para conmutar los equipos o medios.
OBS: Por ejemplo, en una red pública conmutada.