English (Telecommunications)
route [correct, officially approved]; RTE [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The path followed by a particular channel of a circuit. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: Communications-AFTN.
OBS: route; RTE: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications)
route [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RTE [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; chemin [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Parcours emprunté par une voie déterminée d'un circuit. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: route; chemin; RTE : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
ruta [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RTE [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Camino seguido por determinado canal de un circuito. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: ruta; RTE: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).