English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
full adder [correct, standardized]; FA [correct]; three-input adder [correct]
DEF: A combinational circuit that has three inputs that are an augend, D, an addend, E and a carry digit, F, transferred from another digit place, and two outputs that are a sum without carry, T, and a new carry digit, R, and in which the outputs are related to the inputs according to the [accompanying document].
OBS: full adder: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
additionneur complet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; additionneur à trois entrées [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; plein-additionneur [masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit combinatoire ayant trois entrées qui sont un cumulande, D, un cumulateur, E, et un chiffre de retenue, F, provenant d'un autre rang de chiffre, et deux sorties qui sont une somme sans retenue, T, et un nouveau chiffre de retenue, R, et dans lequel les sorties sont fonction des entrées conformément [au document d'accompagnement].
OBS: additionneur complet; additionneur à trois entrées : Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
sumador de tres entradas [correct, masculine noun]; adicionador de tres entradas [correct, masculine noun]; adicionador completo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito combinacional que posee tres entradas, a saber : un consumando, un sumador y un dígito de acarreo transferido desde otra posición digital; y dos salidas : una suma sin acarreo y un nuevo dígito de acarreo, y en el cual las salidas están relacionadas con las entradas, según una tabla.