English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Telecommunications Facilities; Information Processing (Informatics))
decision gate [correct]
DEF: A specific type of decision circuit that uses the states of two or more inputs to make a decision and provide the correct output indication.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Installations de télécommunications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
porte de décision [feminine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
puerta de decisión [feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo específico de circuito de decisión que usa los estados de dos o más entradas para tomar una decisión y proporcionar la indicación de salida correcta.