English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
differentiating circuit [correct]; differentiating network
DEF: An electrical circuit, with one output and one input, that operates in such a manner that the output is the time rate of change (derivative) of the input signal, that is, at any instant the output signal value is proportional to the rate at which the signal is changing at that instant.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
circuit différentiateur [correct, masculine noun]; circuit différenciateur [correct, masculine noun]; montage différentiateur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
circuito diferenciador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito cuya función de salida es proporcional al derivado, o régimen de cambio, de su función de entrada con respecto a una o más variables.