English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
low pressure switch [correct]
DEF: Pressure switch, set to a pre-determined minimal pressure, which activates an electrical contact.
OBS: The abbreviated term pressure switch is also used.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
manocontacteur de basse pression [correct, masculine noun]; pressostat basse pression [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Manocontacteur sensible à une pression minimale déterminée et déclenchant un contact électrique.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
interruptor de baja presión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sonda manométrica que conecta un circuito eléctrico cuando detecta una presión mínima determinada.
OBS: También se puede decir simplemente interruptor manométrico en español cuando no es necesario hacer la distinción.