English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Applications of Automation)
contact breaker
French (Appareillage électrique; Automatisation et applications)
disrupteur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Aparatos y equipos eléctricos; Automatización y aplicaciones)
disruptor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Dispositivo que provoca la] apertura o interrupción brusca de un circuito eléctrico.