English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
microcircuit [correct]
DEF: A small circuit (hybrid or monolithic) having a relatively high equivalent circuit element density, which is considered as a single part substrate to perform an electronic circuit function.
OBS: This excludes printed wiring boards, circuit card assemblies, and modules composed exclusively of discrete electronic parts.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
microcircuit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit électrique ou électronique de très petites dimensions, obtenu par intégration.
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
microcircuito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito electrónico de tamaño muy reducido.