English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
pilot line [correct]
DEF: Line connecting a control device, such as a brake valve, to another control device, such as a relay valve, in order to transfer control energy to the latter.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
conduite de pilotage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Canalisation reliant deux organes d'un circuit de freinage, le flux d'énergie ne servant qu'à la commande du second.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
línea piloto [correct, feminine noun]; guía piloto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conducto de unión entre dos componentes de control de un circuito de freno cuyo flujo sólo sirve para operar el segundo componente de control de frenado.