English (Electric Rotary Machines; Measurements of Electricity)
synchronous generated voltage [correct, standardized]; synchronous electromotive force [correct]
OBS: synchronous generated voltage: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
force électromotrice synchrone [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: force électromotrice synchrone : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas; Medida de la electricidad)
fuerza electromotriz síncrona [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fuerza electromotriz que se inducirla en los devanados de inducido en circuito abierto, en ausencia de saturación, por el flujo correspondiente a la corriente de excitación en el régimen considerado.