English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
shunt winding [correct]
DEF: A field winding connected across the whole or part of the armature circuit.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
enroulement en dérivation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enroulement de champ raccordé en parallèle sur la totalité ou une partie du circuit d'induit.
Spanish (Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
devanado derivación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Devanado de campo conectado en paralelo sobre la totalidad o una parte del circuito de inducido.