English (Telephone Services)
class of service [correct, officially approved]; COS [correct]
OBS: class of service: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques)
classe de service [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; catégorie de service [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: classe de service : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos)
clase de servicio [correct, feminine noun]; categoría de servicio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parámetro asociado a un circuito virtual que indica la sensibilidad al retardo y a la pérdida de la conexión.