English (Electrical Engineering)
natural wavelength [correct]
DEF: A wavelength corresponding to the natural frequency of a tuned circuit, for example, that of an open antenna by virtue of its distributed capacitance and inductance.
French (Électrotechnique)
longueur d'onde naturelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
longitud de onda natural [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Longitud de onda que corresponde a la frecuencia propia de un circuito sintonizado.
CONT: La longitud de onda natural de una antena abierta por su capacitancia e inductancia distribuidas.