English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
multiplex lap winding [correct, standardized]; multiplex-lap winding [correct]
OBS: multiplex lap winding: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
enroulement imbriqué parallèle multiple [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: enroulement imbriqué parallèle multiple : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internaitonale (CEI).
Spanish (Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
devanado imbricado múltiple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Devanado imbricado en el cual el número de circuitos en paralelo es un múltiplo mayor que dos del número de polos.