English (Statistical Surveys; Road Traffic)
traffic count [correct]; traffic census [correct]
DEF: The process of recording the number of vehicles passing a selected point in a specified time or period.
OBS: traffic count; traffic census: terms proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Circulation routière)
recensement de la circulation [correct, masculine noun]; relevé de trafic [correct, masculine noun]; comptage du trafic [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: recensement de la circulation; comptage du trafic : termes proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Tránsito vial)
aforo de tráfico [correct, masculine noun]; censo de circulación [correct, masculine noun]; conteo de tráfico [masculine noun]
OBS: aforo de tráfico; censo de circulación : Términos utilizados por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.