English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Electric Rotary Machines)
radial core duct [correct, standardized]
DEF: The space between core laminations provided to permit the radial flow of coolant.
OBS: radial core duct: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Machines tournantes électriques)
canalisation de ventilation radiale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Espace ménagé entre les tôles du noyau destiné à permettre la circulation radiale du fluide de refroidissement.
OBS: canalisation de ventilation radiale : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Systemas de enfriamiento y ventilación; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
canal de ventilación radial [correct, masculine noun]; canal de ventilación radial del núcleo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espacio habilitado entre las chapas del núcleo previsto para permitir la circulación radial del refrigerante.