English (Climatology; Meteorology)
cyclolysis [correct]
DEF: Process for weakening or terminating of a cyclonic circulation.
OBS: Not to be confused with "filling" which refers to an increase in atmospheric pressure, although the two processes ("cyclolysis" and "filling") commonly occur simultaneously.
French (Climatologie; Météorologie)
cyclolyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus d'affaiblissement ou même de cessation d'une circulation cyclonique.
Spanish (Climatología; Meteorología)
ciclolisis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de debilitamiento o cese de una circulación ciclónica.