English (Transportation; Road Safety)
accidentology [correct]
DEF: The study of the causes, the consequences and the prevention of accidents.
French (Transports; Sécurité routière)
accidentologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des accidents, notamment de la circulation routière, de leurs causes, de leurs conséquences et de leur prévention.
OBS: accidentologie : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 9 juin 2011.
Spanish (Transporte; Seguridad vial)
accidentología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de los accidentes de circulación.