English (Atmospheric Physics)
anticyclogenesis [correct]
DEF: Process of formation or intensification of an anticyclonic circulation.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
anticyclogénèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus de formation ou d'intensification d'une circulation anticyclonique.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
anticiclogénesis [feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de iniciación o intensificación de una circulación anticiclónica.