English (Road Traffic)
free flowing traffic [correct]; freely moving traffic [correct]; fluid traffic flow [correct]
DEF: Vehicular traffic unencumbered by congestion, inclement weather, construction, law enforcement activity, etc.
French (Circulation routière)
circulation fluide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le réseau routier compte quelque 300 kilomètres de voies rapides, favorisant une circulation fluide des véhicules et permettant, par exemple, aux camions de transport de joindre la gare de train, le port ou l'aéroport en moins de 30 minutes.
OBS: Fluide: sans "bouchons" ni embarras quelconque, en parlant de la circulation routière.
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
circulación fluida [correct, feminine noun]; circulación libre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: circulación fluida; circulación libre : Términos utilizados por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.